TAMIYA VW Bus Type 2 Samba T1 M-06 1:10 RC 300058668

109.00€ * 169.99€ * (35.88% Saved)

Prices incl. VAT plus shipping costs

Ready to ship today,
Delivery time appr. 1-3 workdays

  • A71640
  • 4950344586684
TAMIYA VW Bus Type 2 Samba T1 M-06 1:10 RC 300058668 4950344586684 300058668 The... more
Product information "TAMIYA VW Bus Type 2 Samba T1 M-06 1:10 RC 300058668"

TAMIYA VW Bus Type 2 Samba T1 M-06 1:10 RC 300058668

4950344586684
300058668



  • The VW T1 "Samba" bus on the Tamiya M-06 chassis in 1/10 scale. The T1 was introduced in 1950 and enjoys great popularity right from the start. It was built until 1967 and is today an icon of automotive engineering. The model is based on the rear-drive M-06 chassis - just like the original.
  • Features
    • Kit model in 1/10 scale
    • True to original replica of the VW T1 "Samba" bus
    • Body with 23 windows and numerous new attachments such. Bumpers, side mirrors, lamp inserts
    • Body made of polycarbonate
    • M-06 chassis with rear engine, longitudinally installed battery pack and RC components positioned on the side
    • 239 mm wheelbase = M-06L - chrome rims
    • powerful 540er engine
    • including electronic travel controller
    • many tuning parts optionally available
  • Delivery content
    • Kit model with detailed illustrated assembly instructions
    • Electronic travel controller
    • 540 electric motor
    • Polycarbonate body.
    TAMIYA VW Bus Type 2 Samba T1 M-06 1:10 RC 300058668 bei Trade4me RC-Modellbau kaufen
  • equipment required (not included)
    • 2-channel remote control with steering servo
    • battery Pack
    • Polycarbonate paint for the body
    • Charger for driving battery
    • transmitter batteries



Order now online TAMIYA VW Bus Type 2 Samba T1 M-06 1:10 RC 300058668 at Trade4me with convenient prices and a fast delivery

Application: On Road
Modellart: Fahrzeug
Set: KIT
Vehicle Type: On Road
Drive Type: 2 Wheel Drive
Engine: Brushed
Scale: 1:10
Colour: unpainted
Related links to "TAMIYA VW Bus Type 2 Samba T1 M-06 1:10 RC 300058668"
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "TAMIYA VW Bus Type 2 Samba T1 M-06 1:10 RC 300058668"
Write an evaluation
Evaluations will be activated after verification.
Please enter these characters in the following text field.

The fields marked with * are required.

TAMIYA Mercedes Benz CLK-GTR 1997 (TT-01E) 1:10 RC 300047437
Product-Nr: A71691
TAMIYA Mercedes Benz CLK-GTR 1997 (TT-01E) 1:10...
89.99€ * 144.99€ *
View Details
TAMIYA Mazda 3 1:10 RC TT-02 300058671
Product-Nr: A71660
TAMIYA Mazda 3 1:10 RC TT-02 300058671
129.00€ * 139.99€ *
TAMIYA Tyrell P34 1977 Monaco Special 1:10 RC 300047392
Product-Nr: A71644
TAMIYA Tyrell P34 1977 Monaco Special 1:10 RC...
214.89€ * 244.99€ *
View Details
TAMIYA Citroen 2CV Rally Ente M-05Ra 1:10 RC 300058670
Product-Nr: A71643
TAMIYA Citroen 2CV Rally The Duck M-05Ra 1:10...
139.99€ *
TAMIYA Suzuki Swift sport M-05/239mm 1:10 RC 300058679
Product-Nr: A71703
TAMIYA Suzuki Swift sport M-05/239mm 1:10 RC...
139.99€ * 164.99€ *
TAMIYA VW Karmann Ghia M-06L 1:10 RC 300058677
Product-Nr: A71687
TAMIYA VW Karmann Ghia M-06L 1:10 RC 300058677
154.90€ * 164.99€ *
TAMIYA Toyota Supra Racing (A80)(TT-02) 1:10 RC 300047433
Product-Nr: A71686
TAMIYA Toyota Supra Racing (A80)(TT-02) 1:10 RC...
134.99€ * 139.99€ *
TAMIYA Porsche 911 GT3 Cup08 1:10 RC (TT-01E) 300047429
Product-Nr: A71683
TAMIYA Porsche 911 GT3 Cup08 1:10 RC (TT-01E)...
134.90€ * 139.00€ *
View Details
TAMIYA Dual Rider Trike T3-01 RC 1:8 300057407
Product-Nr: A71646
TAMIYA Dual Rider Trike T3-01 RC 1:8 300057407
119.00€ * 124.99€ *
TAMIYA ProMarkt - Zakspeed AMG Mercedes C-Class TT-01E 1:10 300047379
Product-Nr: A71613
TAMIYA ProMarkt - Zakspeed AMG Mercedes C-Class...
84.89€ * 134.99€ *
View Details
Multiplex EasyGlider 4 RR 264332
Product-Nr: A76150
Multiplex EasyGlider 4 RR 264332
174.75€ * 229.90€ *
View Details
Dynam T-28-17-Graues Cockpit
Product-Nr: A63150
Dynam T-28-17-Grey Cockpit
2.59€ * 15.99€ *
OneHobby Begleri Fingerspiel | Geschicklichkeitsspiel Band Stahl Blau
Product-Nr: A77133
OneHobby Begleri Fingerspiel |...
6.99€ *
TAMIYA Team Reinert Racing MAN 1:14 RC 300058642
Product-Nr: A71368
TAMIYA Team Reinert Racing MAN 1:14 RC 300058642
146.99€ * 164.99€ *
Spektrum AR7100 DSM2 7 Kanal Empfänger SPMAR7100
Product-Nr: A35424
Spektrum AR7100 DSM2 7 Kanal Empfänger SPMAR7100
77.97€ * 129.95€ *
TRAXXAS Bandit VXL (BL 2.4GHz +TSM +12V-Lader) TRX24076-3
Product-Nr: A79001
TRAXXAS Bandit VXL (BL 2.4GHz + TSM + 12V...
299.00€ * 399.95€ *
View Details
Spektrum 7-Kanal Empfänger inkl. Drehzahllimiter SPMAR7100R
Product-Nr: A38400
Spektrum 7-Kanal Empfänger inkl....
91.72€ * 152.87€ *
Viewed